Starfleet Commander Forum

Starfleet Commander => New Player Corner => Topic started by: -VBC-Praetorian on February 08, 2010, 02:37:17 PM

Title: Diplomacy Mode question
Post by: -VBC-Praetorian on February 08, 2010, 02:37:17 PM
Is Diplomacy Mode set for each planet or the whole account?
I.E. can I have my main planet in Diplomacy and my Colony able to attack?

The WIKI doesn't specify, so perhaps it could be updated with the answer too...
Title: Re: Diplomacy Mode question
Post by: Dampaq.Pale.Horseman on February 08, 2010, 02:39:09 PM
Dip mode is for the account.