contact
October 18, 2019, 10:02:19 PM

Author Topic: Eradeon  (Read 7421 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline The Grim

  • Member
  • Posts: 31
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #15 on: December 09, 2013, 05:02:09 AM »
do eradeon levels effect ships already built or is it possible to have a fleet with mixed eradeon levels?

Silver Cloud

  • Guest
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #16 on: December 09, 2013, 05:56:14 AM »
Thanks. It is a script, and I changed the atlas value from 5000 to the new value from Eradeon.

Offline Zarchne

  • Member
  • Posts: 1611
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #17 on: December 09, 2013, 06:17:04 AM »
do eradeon levels effect ships already built or is it possible to have a fleet with mixed eradeon levels?

It affects ships (of that type) already built, same as AWS.

Offline Zevssn

  • Member
  • Posts: 40
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #18 on: December 09, 2013, 12:18:06 PM »
If I'm not mistaken, your AWS ends up like this:
Unless you have the same Eradeon levels on all your ships E level will be individual to each ship
E= Eradeon level/10
This is for the human AWS,

A= Armor level/10
W= Weapons level/10
S= Shield level/10
Actual A/W/S level that is stated below is what you need to multiply your hull/attack strength/Shield Strength to get the real hull/attack strength/Shield Strength
Actual Armor level      =(1+E) x (1+A)=   AxE+A+E+1
Actual Weapons level =(1+E) x (1+W)=  WxE+W+E+1
Actual Shield level      =(1+E) x (1+S)=   SxE+S+E+1

Example: Artemis
Armor level = 4, Eradeon level = 6
A=0.4, E=0.6
0.4*0.6+0.4+0.6+1= 1.92
Hull = 400 x 1.92= 768

Krug: Multiply your tech by 3 and devide by 20.(example: level 3 Krug Armor, put ((3x3)/20) as A in the formula above
Urcath: Devide by 5 instead of 10 (example: level 3 Urcath Armor, put (3/5) as A in the formula above)
Seeker: Devide by 4 instead of 10 (example: level 3 Seeker Armor, put (3/4) as A in the formula above)
« Last Edit: December 09, 2013, 12:26:19 PM by Zevssn »

Offline Alldow

  • Member
  • Posts: 48
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #19 on: December 09, 2013, 10:14:36 PM »
could we get the Eradeon level of are ships on are summary a well

Silver Cloud

  • Guest
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #20 on: December 11, 2013, 04:12:08 AM »
So with those formulas you could calculate your total a/w/s with Eradeon, but how do you calculate alien ships when the base stats for those ships are still unknown?

Like when is the hull strength for a Mantus Class Fighter. When you click on it there is no information on it.

Offline Matt H

  • Blue Frog Gaming
  • Member
  • Posts: 4394
  • Community Manager
    • Facebook - matt.hirschfelt
    • LinkedIn - matthirschfelt
    • Skype - MattH_BFG
    • Twitter - MattHirschfelt
    • View Profile
    • Blue Frog Gaming
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #21 on: December 11, 2013, 04:14:32 AM »
Connect with BFG:
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Official Website
  |
  |  
  |  
  |  
  |  
Connect with me:
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
LinkedIn
Skype

Silver Cloud

  • Guest
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #22 on: December 11, 2013, 04:47:08 AM »
Thanks for the link. I couldn't find it with a google search>

Offline Gastion

  • Member
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #23 on: December 11, 2013, 12:29:15 PM »
I cant apply eradon beyond level 3 on my ships. How to research it further?

Offline Zevssn

  • Member
  • Posts: 40
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #24 on: December 11, 2013, 02:51:24 PM »
Do you have more Eradeon than the next level requires?
Should looks something liket this, just more Eradeon.

apply eradeon
Time:00:00:11
Eradeon:  68
« Last Edit: December 11, 2013, 02:59:12 PM by Zevssn »

Offline Gastion

  • Member
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #25 on: December 11, 2013, 03:14:28 PM »
ye i got it, and the ones not lvl 3 is applicable i.e. a green button

Offline Zevssn

  • Member
  • Posts: 40
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #26 on: December 11, 2013, 04:12:12 PM »
Sorry about my dumb reply, are you producing the ships you want upgraded? if they are in the production queue I dont think you can upgrade them.
« Last Edit: December 11, 2013, 04:21:55 PM by Zevssn »

Offline Zarchne

  • Member
  • Posts: 1611
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #27 on: December 11, 2013, 06:10:44 PM »
Yeah, it's a bit like research... if the ships are on the queue on the current planet or being built on any planet, the Eradeon upgrade is blocked.  (It seems they can be in the queue on another planet, though, as long as they're not currently being built.)

Offline Zevssn

  • Member
  • Posts: 40
    • View Profile
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #28 on: December 11, 2013, 06:48:43 PM »
Yeah, I don't know if its a bug or not, but if you currently applying eradeon to a ship that you want to build, you can cancel the eradeon applying and queue the ships on another planet, then start up the applying of eradeon on the first planet.
Matt is that a bug?

Offline Matt H

  • Blue Frog Gaming
  • Member
  • Posts: 4394
  • Community Manager
    • Facebook - matt.hirschfelt
    • LinkedIn - matthirschfelt
    • Skype - MattH_BFG
    • Twitter - MattHirschfelt
    • View Profile
    • Blue Frog Gaming
Re: Eradeon
« Reply #29 on: December 11, 2013, 06:51:00 PM »
It's probably a 'bug', but it'll be difficult to check as one planet doesn't really know what another planet is doing.
Connect with BFG:
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
Official Website
  |
  |  
  |  
  |  
  |  
Connect with me:
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
LinkedIn
Skype