contact
March 21, 2019, 10:11:44 AM

Author Topic: Bug?  (Read 3865 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Wes Robinson

  • Member
  • Posts: 281
    • View Profile
Bug?
« on: March 08, 2015, 10:10:07 PM »
I've got enough Eradeon to start a level on Poseidon but can't. Am I missing something?
Expect only what happens in the fight. That way you'll never be surprised.

Points: 22,885,422
Daily Mining Income: 157,091,180
on eradeon2.playstarfleet.com

Points: 164,645,590
Daily Mining Income: 80,170,740
on nova.playstarfleet.com

Offline commander abаб

  • Member
  • Posts: 736
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #1 on: March 08, 2015, 10:52:25 PM »
Are you building one also?  Can't upgrade with eradeon a ship you are building.

Offline Wes Robinson

  • Member
  • Posts: 281
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #2 on: March 09, 2015, 01:07:57 AM »
No, I'm not building any ships, have 3.5k of Eradeon. Go to the shipyard scroll down to Posi, 1468 needed and its green. However the Apply Eradeon link is grey.
Expect only what happens in the fight. That way you'll never be surprised.

Points: 22,885,422
Daily Mining Income: 157,091,180
on eradeon2.playstarfleet.com

Points: 164,645,590
Daily Mining Income: 80,170,740
on nova.playstarfleet.com

Offline Dupres

  • Member
  • Posts: 52
  • Mumintrollet säger Muuuu...
    • Twitter - @joyrider19
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #3 on: March 10, 2015, 03:51:44 PM »
either you build possies or you already aplied ERA on other on other col..if NOT its a bug and you need to wake up the bfg crew and tell em all about it
Cherries kicking the balls....

Offline Bodge

  • Member
  • Posts: 1248
    • View Profile
    • Bodgenet
Re: Bug?
« Reply #4 on: March 10, 2015, 08:56:13 PM »
you dont need eradeon anyway, you should give it all to ME
 

Offline commander abаб

  • Member
  • Posts: 736
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #5 on: March 15, 2015, 08:14:59 AM »
I've got enough Eradeon to start a level on Poseidon but can't. Am I missing something?

I'm experiencing the same thing in Hired Guns now :/ 

Offline Bodge

  • Member
  • Posts: 1248
    • View Profile
    • Bodgenet
Re: Bug?
« Reply #6 on: March 15, 2015, 06:38:40 PM »
I'm experiencing the same thing in Hired Guns now :/ 

Its the weekend, no one works the weekend. You must be doing something wrong cos its only you that has the problem, check your scripts, chances are one of them is the problem.
 

Offline commander abаб

  • Member
  • Posts: 736
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #7 on: March 15, 2015, 07:10:32 PM »
Sorry, I don't use scripts.  It's not that.   And I'm aware it's the weekend.  That's why I posted it.   And if you'll read the entire thread,  I'm not the original poster, who also had the same problem.

Does that tattoo in your eye hurt?
« Last Edit: March 15, 2015, 07:14:45 PM by commander abаб »

Offline Bodge

  • Member
  • Posts: 1248
    • View Profile
    • Bodgenet
Re: Bug?
« Reply #8 on: March 15, 2015, 08:22:54 PM »
waste of time posting then eh!!!!!

And you don't use scripts. I call Bullsh*t!!!!!

Everyone uses some form of scripts, that is where your problem is, or your settings, but the main thing I am saying it is YOUR fault it is happening.
 

Offline Captain saltywaters1

  • Member
  • Posts: 152
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #9 on: March 15, 2015, 09:36:59 PM »
Lol bodge :).  I missed you in this game
Elite hunter of pilgrims alliance

Neptune eradeon2
Rank #1

Offline commander abаб

  • Member
  • Posts: 736
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #10 on: March 15, 2015, 10:00:32 PM »
waste of time posting then eh!!!!!

And you don't use scripts. I call Bullsh*t!!!!!

Everyone uses some form of scripts, that is where your problem is, or your settings, but the main thing I am saying it is YOUR fault it is happening.

And what settings would grey out the eradeon button while still allowing the ship build buttons to work?

Offline Kimbahlicious

  • Member
  • Posts: 921
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #11 on: March 16, 2015, 06:24:31 AM »
If you're building a Posi on another colony, or have it qued, it won't allow the Eradeon build.
Retired, not retired, retired, not retired....
No Prey, No Pay
  - Don Maitz

Offline Bodge

  • Member
  • Posts: 1248
    • View Profile
    • Bodgenet
Re: Bug?
« Reply #12 on: March 17, 2015, 01:36:26 PM »
And what settings would grey out the eradeon button while still allowing the ship build buttons to work?

How am I supposed to know its YOUR computer
 

Offline Grace

  • Member
  • Posts: 696
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #13 on: March 17, 2015, 02:55:12 PM »
I've got enough Eradeon to start a level on Poseidon but can't. Am I missing something?

Hi, Wes. it is likely something you have overlooked, like having a ship of the same like building in another ship yard or have an eradeon upgrade already in effect elsewhere.
uh ohhhh... the fat kid got a nuke button!

Offline commander abаб

  • Member
  • Posts: 736
    • View Profile
Re: Bug?
« Reply #14 on: March 17, 2015, 03:36:23 PM »
It was something in the game, as the support ticket fixed it.  I imagine I was applying eradeon on an ASD  that got attacked.

 

birthmark-ant